Library of HSTU

Library Employee Information

Library Staff

SL.
No.
Name Designation Contact & Email
1 Md. Alauddin Khan Librarian 01713163358 and
0521-51134 (Office)
libhstu2002@yahoo.com
2 Md. Abdur Rouf Bin Abedin Deputy Librarian 01762969999
abedinhstul@gmail.com
3 Zulekha Banu Senior Cataloguer 01731521442
4 Mist. Rokeya Begum Senior Cataloguer 0171447958
5 A.K.M. Harisul Islam Senior Cataloguer 01712151511
Parvezdu75@yahoo.com
6 Md. Khalilur Rahman Library Assistant 01719042955
7 Md. Mahbubor Rahman Assistant Administrative Officer 01736063906
8 Anaowara Hossain Assistant Administrative Officer 01716048903
9 Mist. Afroza Khanam Senior Lab. Technician 01717676483
10 Md. Mohatab Uddin Senior Assistant 01724179581
11 Mr. Rabindranath Sarkar Senior Assistant 01788191765
12 Asma Aktar Senior Assistant 01714569598
13 Md. Abu Sayem Senior Assistant 01717527379
14 Mist. Sultana Razia Senior Assistant 01715108402
15 Samsun Nahar Library Assistant 01722114447
16 Nur Jahan Issue Clerk 01797809237
17 Md. Asraf Ali Issue Clerk 01712480177
18 Md. Haikul Islam Senior Clerk 01773264291
19 Md. Amdadul Huqe Photo Copy Machine Operator 01774075073
20 Md. Abul Kalam Azad Office shohayok 01737730602
21 Mr. Robin Husda Office shohayok 01746967858
22 Mist. Parvin Aktar Out source 01722608329
23 Md. Mostafizur Rahman Out source 01738593430
24 Md. Ajijul Islam Out source 01704220863